Privacy policy

This Policy explains what information we collect and why, how we use it, and how you can review and update it. We may amend the Policy as new features, technology or legal requirements arise so please check back from time to time. We will of course notify you if any significant changes are made and you can always access the latest version of this Policy on Privacy Policy.

What personal data do we collect and receive?

Registration information. In order to participate in our games no personal information is required. In order to use our complete service (“Services”) we collect your telephone number and/or email address. Example: To make a withdrawal you need to login to your account. Use information. When you use our Services you may voluntarily provide additional account information, such as your name, contact details, user name and photograph. If you win and request a payout of winnings, you must provide general payment information, to enable the payout, and any tax information, we must have to fullfil any obligation to report to tax authorities.

Log Data. When you are playing our games, we collect data to understand how you use the Services. This includes tracking- and analytics technologies. This information helps us provide you with a better service and identify ways to make the service more useful to you.

We may occasionally use your personal data for direct marketing purposes or to announce new products and features, share tips and provide additional information. Our legal basis for processing your data is fulfillment of the user terms you have entered with us, wherein we provide you with the Services. The use of your contact information for direct marketing purposes is based on our legitimate interest of marketing our products. You may object to such marketing as specified below.

How do we store your personal data?

We store your Personal Data as you are a user of our Services.

How do we share your personal data?

When we share your data with a third party, it is always to achieve the same purpose for which the data was originally collected and only the minimum information necessary will be shared. We are not in the business of selling your information and we do not share your information with any third parties for their own advertising purposes.

We share your information with service providers who process data on our behalf, including computing- and storage services, customer management systems and payment processors. We require these service providers to agree to strict data protection requirements in keeping with data protection regulations.

We make an effort to ensure that your personal data is not unnecessarily transferred to countries outside of the EEA. We may however from time to time need to employ service providers where such transfers will be necessary. If you are a resident of the EEA, please note that we will at all times make sure that such transfers are subject to adequate safeguards in the form of standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

How can you manage your personal data?

You may at any time request confirmation from us on whether we store any of your personal data. If that is the case, you may also request copies of such data.

Your personal information can be managed by logging into your account and editing/deleting the information. However, if you prefer, you can contact us and request that we correct, update or delete your personal information. We may ask for proof of account ownership before fulfilling your request.

In addition you may request a restriction on our processing of your personal data; for instance if you’ve requested that we correct some of your personal information, you may also request that we restrict the processing of that data while your request is being handled. Some of your information may also be used for direct marketing purposes by It´s Just Right, based on our legitimate interests. You may object to such processing of your personal data. Requests can be sent to support@itsjustright.se.

What happens if you want to stop using our services?

You can delete your data at any time while logged in to your account, and you can stop using the Services at any time. Furthermore, your data is portable and can be exported from It´s Just Right at any time. To export your data, please send an export request to support@itsjustright.se. We may ask for proof of account ownership before fulfilling your request.

Questions, comments or concerns?

We love feedback! If you have questions, comments or concerns about this Policy or our use of your Personal Data, please contact us at info@itsjustright.se.

Our processing of your personal data is subject to the Swedish Data Protection Authority. If you have any concerns regarding our processing you may contact them directly. A form for complaints is available here: Datainspektionen.